List of Mr.Germany winners

List of Mr.Germany. Some oldtime bodybuilders. In the future I’ll search for some old articles (report,training..) and publish here.

Mr.Germany-

Deutsche Meister

1960 Reinhard Smolana, Berlin

1961 Georg Schipper, Frankfurt

1962 Reinhard Lichtenberg, München

1963 Dr.Gernulf Garbe, Hannover

1964 Wolfgang Randelshofer, München

1965 Helmut Riedmeier, München

1966 Horst Mikulski, Berlin

1967 Peter Gottlob, Stuttgart

1968 Peter Sonnabend, Dortmund

1969 Dietmar Ulbrich, Stuttgart

1970 Karl Blömer , Köln

1971 Friedrich Weimer, Krefeld

1972 Roland Schrötter, Regensburg

1973 Klaus Bruck, Berlin

1974 Norbert Albrecht, Dortmund

1975 Klaus Heid, Darmstadt

1976 Georg Henrichs, Saarbrücken

1977 Torsten Petrowitz ,Berlin

1978 Josef Laufer, München

1979 Jusup Wilkosz, Stuttgart

1980 Hubert Metz, Nürnberg

1981* Erwin Knoller, München Kl.1

Hans Ossner, Landshut Kl. 2

Franz Bach, Darmstadt Kl. 3

1982 Wilhelm Hauck, Alzey

1983 Ralf Möller, Recklinghausen

1984 Thomas Scheu, Neuwied

1985 Peter Hensel, München

1986 Günther Kühni, Stuttgart

1987 Wilhelm Jasinowski, Berlin

1988 Michael Sippel, Nürnberg

1989 Jürgen Hübner, Kaufbeuren

1990 Stephan Härtl, München

1991 Lambert Böhm , Regensburg

1992 Ingo Fischer, Regensburg

1993 Peter Maruhn, Marktoberdorf

1994 Nandor Caki, Regensburg

1995 Johannes Eleftheriadis, Enger

1996 Thomas Ambron, Friedberg

1997 Gamal Attia, Hamburg

1998 Matthias Herzog, Neu-Ulm

1999 Georg Köppl, Regensburg

2000 Berhard Kunze, Unna

2001 Manfred Pfeffer, Regen

2002 Michael Schetter, Schorndorf

2003 Frank Michel, Kelsterbach

2004 Steffen Müller, Kromsdorf

2005 Dennis Wolf, Dortmund

2006 Alexander Arnold, München

*1981 no overall winner

Mr.Germany jr.

Deutsche Junioren Meister ( -21 years old)

1960 Reinhard Lichtenberg, München

1961 Peter Sonnabend, Dortmund

1962 Wolfgang Randelshofer, München

1963 Siegfried Keil, Nürnberg

1964 Helmut Riedmeier, München

1965 Torsten Petrowitz, Berlin

1966 Helmut Fluck, Frankfurt

1967 Franz Dischinger, München

1968 Robert Binapfl, Augsburg

1969 Paul Späth, München

1970 Alfred Hammerschmidt, Stuttgart

1971 Wilfried Dubbels, Heeslingen

1972 Norbert Albrecht, Dortmund

1973 Jürgen Brand, Essen

1974 Bernd Haid, Memmingen

1975 Erwin Patzer, Dortmund

1976 Reiner Bradtke, Duisburg

1977 Andreas Zeppernick, Berlin

1978 Gabriel Wild, München

1979 Karl Link, Heidenheim

1980 Werner Pfitzenmeier,Schwetzingen

1981*Jürgen Baumann, Augsburg Kl.1

Johannes Kowis, Nürnberg Kl. 2

1982 Gerhard Pfister, München

1983 Thomas Scheu, Neuwied

1984 Stephan Härtl, München

1985 Rudi Sawadsky, Neuwied

1986 Andreas Becker, Neuwied

1987 Volker Rönicke, Remagen

1988 Klaus Bartke, Berlin

1989 Uwe Hemmer, Sinsheim

1990 Günther Schlierkamp, Olfen

1991 Guido Gmeiner, Kempen

1992 Sven Jütte, Essen (disq.)

1993 Christian Herberich, Erlangen

1994 Franco di Martino, Witten (disq.)

1995 Armin Scholz, Stuttgart

1996 Eric Ambacher, Gomaringen

1997 Christian Kaus, Berlin

1998 Christoph Lemke, Berlin

1999 Richard Böhm, Penzberg

2000 Demetrius Tatanirov, Giessen

2001 Sascha Kottlowski, Hamburg

2002 Steve Benthin, Lübeck

2003 Michael Rudel, Giessen

2004 Pius Kiefl, Worms

2005 Arthur Lee Robinson, Bielefeld

2006 Arthur Lee Robinson, Bielefeld

*1981 no overall winner

source:
stolen from Thomas Klose

Leave a comment